FESTIVAL VIVA LA MÚSICA 2019
Winners 2019
GRAND PRIX – Best Artist 2019 – (151 points)
“PLATINUM TROPHY”
Daniel Da Hora (Brazil) – “Morena da calçada” (Original Song) Performed by “Banda da Hora”
SPECIAL PRIZE FOR GRAND PRIX WINNER: 4 nighs- half board HOTEL MARITIM
Los Realejos – Tenerife – Canary Islands (Spain)
Category 1 – Original Song
Awards in this category are for the author / composer of the original song. If the name of the singer is not indicated, the author /composer is also the singer. To listen to the songs in this category, click on the PLAYLIST
First Prize (143 points)
“GOLDEN TROPHY”
Yaron Malachi & Yaniv Sharon (Israel) – “Love Will Never Die” Singer: Simona Sivanio (Bulgaria)
SPECIAL PRIZE FOR THE AUTHOR / COMPOSER 4 nights – half board – HOTEL WEARE LA PAZ
Puerto de la Cruz – Tenerife – Canary Islands (Spain)
Second Prize (124 points)
“SILVER TROPHY”
TERESA MARTÍNEZ (Spain) – “Sonríe”
“International Composer and Talent 2019” | “Young International Composer and Talent 2019” | International Artist | International Artist |
RODOLFO “NAVA” BARRERA Singer: Gabriela Franco | MARIO KRASTEV | EVA AUSÍN Singer: Mónica Mínguez | MIGUEL ÁNGEL MARTÍNEZ |
Puerto Rico / Ecuador | Bulgaria | Spain | Spain |
Reloj de arena | Sabana | Si tú estás ahí | Cambiemos el Mundo |
Special ORFEUM Diploma to the audiovisual montage of original song:
DANIEL HORA & BANDA DA HORA (Brazil) – “Morena da Calçada”
To listen to the songs in this category, click on the PLAYLIST
Category 2A – Singers
Awards in this category are for the singer To listen to the songs in this category, click on the PLAYLIST
First Prize – 144 points
“GOLDEN TROPHY”
MERY AVESTYSIAN (Armenia) – “Listen”
SPECIAL PRIZE: 4 nights – half board – HOTEL EL TOPE
Puerto de la Cruz – Tenerife – Canary Islands (Spain)
Second Prize 140 points
“SILVER TROPHY”
SHADOW (Switzerland) – “We are the one”
SPECIAL PRIZE: 4 nights – half board – APARTAMENTOS MASARU
Puerto de la Cruz – Tenerife – Canary Islands (Spain)
“Voice of Europe 2019” | International Artist | International Artist | International Artist |
---|---|---|---|
MARIAM MAVROVA | FLORYANNA | MARIO KRASTEV & JOANNA TOMOVA | BANDA DA HORA |
Bulgaria | Romania | Bulgaria | Brazil |
Ich atme eine | Rainbows in eden | Shallow | Morena da Calçada |
“Voice of America 2019” | International Talent | International Talent | International Talent |
GABRIELA FRANCO | JESSICA ROS | SIMONA SIVANIO | DANA |
Ecuador | Spain | Bulgaria | Switzerland |
Reloj de arena | I have nothing | Love will never die | I’ll never love again |
Special awards ORFEUM European Music Festivals Organization to VOICE and PERFORMANCE
MARIAM MAVROVA | FLORYANNA | GABRIELA FRANCO |
Bulgaria | Romania | Ecuador |
To listen to the songs in this category, click on the PLAYLIST
Category 2B – Junior singers (Up 16 y.o.)
Awards in this category are for the singer. To listen to the songs in this category, click on the PLAYLIST
First Prize 144 points
“GOLDEN TROPHY”
FRANCISCA MARTINS (Portugal) – “Estranha forma de vida”
SPECIAL PRIZE: 4 nights – half board- APARTAMENTOS MASARU
Puerto de la Cruz – Tenerife – Canary Islands (Spain)
Second Prize 123 points
“SILVER TROPHY”
SARA MONTEIRO (Portugal) – “Always remember us this way”
“Young Voice of Europe” | International Junior Artist | International Junior Artist |
---|---|---|
MARIO KRASTEV | MAGALI VIEIRA | MARIANA PINHEIRO |
Bulgaria | Portugal | Portugal |
Je sui malade | Confesso | Havemos de ir a Viana |
International Junior Talent | International Junior Talent | “Young Voices of the Atlantic” |
JULIE MICHELOVA | DUDA | TALENTOS SEM FRONTEIRAS |
Czech Republic | Portugal | Portugal |
Stesti Na Dlani | You raise me up | A million dreams |
To listen to the songs in this category, click on the PLAYLIST