Privacy Policy 2018-05-25T10:26:16+00:00

Privacy Policy

BASIC INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION

Responsible: ORFEUM Organization of European Music Festivals

Carretera General del Sur, 3rd – Local 116

38107 Santa Cruz de Tenerife

Purpose: Personal data are processed for communications management (contact forms) and for registration, registration and documentation contribution (registration form for participation in competitions or on the FESTIVOX platform).

Legitimation:

Consent of the interested party as legal basis

Recipients: Data will not be transferred to third parties, except express legal obligation.

Rights: As detailed in the “Additional Data Protection Information”, the right to access, rectify and suppress data is contemplated, among others:

ADDITIONAL DATA PROTECTION INFORMATION

Through this Data Protection Policy, all the treatment of personal data that is provided through the websites owned by ORFEUM is regulated. Organization of European Music Festivals (ORFEUM www.orfeum.com UNIVERSONG www.universong.com FESTIVOX www.festivox.com FESTIVAL VIVA LA MÚSICA www.festivalvivalamusica.com EUROSINGERS www.eurosingers.com and FESTVSION www.festvsion.com) in their contact forms or in registration forms for competitions or registration to the FESTIVOX promotional platform.

ORFEUM Organization of European Music Festivals undertakes to comply with the provisions of current legislation regarding the processing of personal data (LOPD, RGPD or any other reason why it may be substituted in the future).

Who is responsible for the processing of user data?

ORFEUM Organization of European Festivals of Music informs users that all the information provided through the contact form, sending email or through registration in any of the modalities on their websites, are their responsibility and are included in the systems owned by ORFEUM Organization of European Music Festivals based in Carretera General del Sur, 3A – Local 116 – 38107 Santa Cruz de Tenerife. ORFEUM guarantees that all files are your responsibility.

When are data collected from users?

When the forms of the platform are completed: “registration” or “contact”, in which the user includes their data. Those fields with an asterisk must be filled out compulsorily. The rest will be of free contribution of the user. By using our platform, user data is collected through cookies. For more information, see our cookies policy.

To what end are the data of the users treated?

Contact, management of your queries, registration on the FESTIVOX platform or registration in any of the festivals or musical events organized by ORFEUM Organization of European Music Festivals. Also for the sending of communications and news, if the owner of the data has expressly accepted the sending of communications through the corresponding “check box”, thus consenting that ORFEUM Organization of European Music Festivals may send you information that may be of interest to you about news, publications, contests, activities or events that are musical, cultural, artistic or educational. However, through the mechanism enabled in each communication, the user’s consent to send such communications may be revoked.

How long are the users’ data stored?

Indefinitely or when the user requests its modification or deletion. In general, they can keep you during the statutory limitation periods.

What is the legitimacy for the treatment of personal data of users?

The user’s consent is the legal basis for the processing of their data.

To whom is the user’s data communicated?

ORFEUM Organization of European Music Festivals does not assign, transfer or communicate data to third parties. Only in those cases that may be required by law.

Rights of the user and how to exercise them

The user has the right to collect and obtain information about their personal data processed by ORFEUM Organization of European Festivals, have access to them, request rectification if they are inaccurate or incomplete. Also to request the suppression of said data when they are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were initially taken.

Users of any of the ORFEUM websites Organization of European Music Festivals (ORFEUM www.orfeum.com UNIVERSONG www.universong.com FESTIVOX www.festivox.com FESTIVAL VIVA LA MÚSICA www.festivalvivalamusica.com EUROSINGERS www.eurosingers.com and FESTVSION www.festvsion.com) can exercise their right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, having to identify themselves for it in the legally established terms – (copy of ID or passport) and clearly indicating which specific right you wish to exercise and also how to contact to receive the corresponding response notification. You must contact ORFEUM Organization of European Music Festivals via email orfeumhispania@gmail.com or by postal mail to Carretera General del Sur, 3rd – Local 116 – 38107 Santa Cruz de Tenerife. Also consulting the Delegate of Data Protection: presidente@orfeum.com

ORFEUM Organization of European Festivals of Music informs that these rights can be exercised and all those that recognizes the applicable and current regulations, in terms of data protection.

Filling in the forms

All those fields marked with an asterisk (*) in the forms are mandatory. The rest can be provided freely by the user, if desired. All forms, both contact, registration or registration, may be completed only by over 18 years. The user guarantees that he is of legal age and ensures the authenticity and timeliness of the data provided to ORFEUM Organization of European Music Festivals, being solely responsible for the accuracy of the information provided and the demonstrations made. In case of minors, express authorization from the parents or guardians must be attached to contact ORFEUM, register on the FESTIVOX platform or register at any of the festivals, competitions or musical competitions organized by ORFEUM.

Confidentiality of data and security measures

ORFEUM Organization of European Music Festivals takes the appropriate measures to ensure confidentiality in data processing, as established in Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 26, which approves the Regulations for the development of Organic Law 15 / 99, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data.

Data transfer

 

ORFEUM Organization of European Music Festivals does not assign or transfer data or personal information to third parties, except legal precept.

Links to other websites

 

When leaving the websites of ORFEUM Organization of European Music Festivals, through links to other websites not owned by this institution, ORFEUM Organization of European Music Festivals is not responsible for their privacy policies.

Statistical analysis

IPs are only stored for security purposes and prevent possible fraudulent use of the user’s name, automatically eliminated by new visits. Ips statistical correlations will never be correlated with user names except judicial and police requests. Third party programs or cookies may save your IP. It is advisable to use proxies and VPN for secure internet browsing. Third platforms: If the platform uses any third party software, it has its own privacy policy. Social networks and other linked websites, outside the domain festivox.com, have their own privacy policies. In “Register”, the users will be redirected to the payment platform, outside this web. This platform will record your data when performing the operation of payment of the annual fee or the services you wish to contract. For security, FESTIVOX never requests password or any personal information without first indicating that it is contacted with orfeumhispania@gmail.com

Legal warning

Terms of use of the FESTIVOX online platform

Prior to the use of this platform, it is mandatory to read this document, which is updated periodically. All users of the platform, both registered and unregistered accept these conditions as well as the Privacy Policy and Subscription Policy. If these conditions are not accepted, the use of this platform is not authorized. Any communication should be addressed to orfeumhispania@gmail.com

General conditions of the platform

Underage users must have the authorization and consent of their guardians for registration in the same or contract the services that are offered. FESTIVOX is an online platform created by ORFEUM Organization of European Music Festivals. All content of FESTIVOX, as well as its obligations and rights are of ORFEUM Organization of European Music Festivals, based in the Canary Islands, as the owner of the same. ORFEUM Organization of European Music Festivals, as the institution owning the platform does not allow any use of the same or reference to its contents, unless expressly stated in writing. The conditions set out below govern as general terms of adhesion, registration and use of the platform.

Conditions of use of the platform and navigation 

For unregistered users, access is free. This free access is not guaranteed in the future. For registered users (who will be able to enjoy all the advantages and services of the platform), the rates in “Registry” are properly indicated. The registration fee and its payment is annual. If a user wishes to cancel their registration before the end of the contracted period, no part will be returned proportional to the time remaining for the expiration of said period. There is no obligation to communicate temporary or definitive closures of the FESTIVOX platform. It is forbidden any use of this platform and its contents in another domain without having previously authorized ORFEUM Organization of European Music Festivals, owner of the same. The content may be modified, updated or deleted by ORFEUM Organization of European Music Festivals, if necessary and without prior notice. Any illegal content that may be located on the platform should be immediately reported to orfeumhispania@gmail.com

Commitments of ORFEUM Organization of European Music Festivals, owner of the platform

The FESTIVOX platform complies with the LOPD, LSSI and applicable Consumer Laws. FESTIVOX has navigation security, but is not responsible for possible attacks caused by third parties ORFEUM Organization of European Music Festivals endeavors to make the FESTIVOX platform compatible in all equipment, software, browsers or operating systems. ORFEUM Organization of European Music Festivals is solely responsible for the content of the platform, not controlling or verifying links to third pages and not being responsible for the contents thereof. Answer any claim for possible comments or content that could harm a user. It can be done through our contact form. We will respond in the shortest possible time. To maintain the security of the platform, reserving, for this purpose, the right to block users, software, servers, ip ranges, websites or countries.

Commitments of users or customers

Lawful use of the services according to the Law, moral, public order and the customs , as well as the values ​​of the company. Respect the intellectual property rights of the platform or third parties. The user understands that he will respond for possible damages to FESTIVOX, consciously or unconsciously caused by not having antivirus or a correct security configuration in his equipment. Automatic or massive access is prohibited, any alteration of the code or functionalities directly or indirectly in any of its forms to the subfolders, directories and any data that is not accessible from “home” or the internal search engine. It is also prohibited to obtain organized or disorganized data of the platform FESTIVOX that could allow the extraction of its contents or creation databases. Do not publish personal or private data of third parties. Do not cite this platform, either with hyperlink or by express mention, without the prior authorization of ORFEUM Organization of European Music Festivals. Registered users guarantee that content provided for insertion in FESTIVOX (images, text, hyperlinks) is correct, true, legal and of their property.

Intellectual property

Orfeum Organization of European Music Festivals (design, styles, images, graphics, trademarks, labels, badges, banners, software and source codes). All rights to the content of the platform and present and future values ​​belong to Orfeum In the case of licenses derived, CMS and Software indications the code is accessible, but not so parts of the property of ORFEUM Organization of European Music Festivals. Except for the express consent of the owner, it is prohibited to modify or manipulate the content of the platform and all the utilities that it. This platform has a rights reserve, as well as the trademark “FESTIVOX”, legally registered.

Jurisdiction and competent court

The users and the owner of the platform accept the Fuero Español and the Judicial Party of Santa Cruz de Tenerife.